PSG UP TO 80% GRANT

Privacy Policy

Introduction

FirstCom Solutions Pte Ltd (“we, “us” or “our”) respects the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of our Clients, Associates and others whom we interact with in the course of providing our services. We are committed to implementing policies, practices and processes to safeguard the collection, use and disclosure of the personal data you provide us, in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2012.

How We Collect Your Personal Data

We collect your personal data when you:

  • Make an enquiry or register any of our webinar event on our website by submitting your details
  • Enter into business-to-business transactions with us such as engaging our Web design solutions, marketing services, photography/videography services and any other services we are providing.
  • Applying a job position with by submitting your details on our website.

Personal data refers to any information that can uniquely identify an individual person (a) on its own, or (b) when combined with other information. Under the PDPA, business contact information (e.g. full name, business address, business telephone number) is not considered as personal data so long as it is used strictly for business-to-business (B2B) transactions.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our website.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device.

Should you wish not to accept or block cookies set by us on this website, you can do so by changing your browser settings.

Who We Disclose Your Personal Data To

We do not sell, exchange, trade or offer personal information to outside parties. However, this does not include trusted third parties where we are using third parties’ software to hold your information, generate report, for marketing purposes, sending promotion emails, so long as those parties agree to keep your information confidential.

Third Party Links

This website contains links to other sites. Other sites have separate and independent privacy policy. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites and we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Changes To This Statement

FirstCom Solutions will update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy and we will post those changes on this page.

User Consent

By browsing and submitting enquiries at our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy and allow us to collect or use your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore (PDPA) 2012.

Contact Us

You can reach us by visiting the Contact us page if you have any further questions about FirstCom Solutions’ Privacy Policy page.

 

 

 

PSG UP TO 80% GRANT logo